MAR THOMA ACADEMY,
SCH. NO. 114 , INDORE
Faculties - Mar Thoma Academy (PGT / TGT Teaching Staff)
SN
NAME
Qualification
Designation
DOJ
1 Girija V. Memon M.A., B.Ed Principal 01.07.90
2 Bhavana Kashiv M.Sc., B.Ed  PGT 15.04.15
3 Mrs. Sunu Abraham B.A, B.Ed PGT 15.04.15
4 Mrs. Smitha G Warrier M.sc microbiology, B.ed PGT 15.04.15
5 Mrs. SWATI VIJAYVARGIYA SOLANKI M.C.A. PGT 15.04.15
6 Mrs. Shivani Malviya M. Sc. M. ed ( pursuing) PGT 15.04.15
7 Mrs. Pallavi Gosavi B.Sc.(Maths),PGDCA, B.Ed.,M.Sc. Pursuing PGT 15.04.15
8 Nilesh Sharma B.E, B.Ed
PGT
07.04.16
9 Mrs. Neerja Sngh M.B.A PGT 03.10.16
10 Ms. RITU UPADHYAY M.Sc B. Ed Inorganic chemistry PGT 12.06.2020
11 Mrs. HARMEET KAUR M.Com, B.ed PGT 01.06.2018
12 Mr. JITENDRA S. BHADORIYA MP Ed PGT 01.06.2018
13 Mrs. MANVEER KAUR SAINI MCA, M.SC(IT), PGDCA PGT 26.06.2018
14 Mrs. Kanchan Donde BA, B.Ed TGT 08.08.2007
15 Mrs. Vijaya Trivedi M.A. hindi, M.phil, P.hd TGT 08.07.2008
16 Mrs. Seema Nigam B.Sc, M.A, Montessori, B.Ed TGT 27.06.09
17 Ms. Suvarna Raskar M.A.(lit.)BSc BEd. TGT 29.03.09
18 Surjeet Kaur Arora M.A (English), B.ed TGT 03.07.09
19 Mrs. Rashmi Prachand BA, B.Ed TGT 03.07.09
20 Mrs. Vandana Pandit B.com, Montessori , D.ed TGT 04.06.08
21 Mrs. Kalpana Rade B.sc Bed ,Montessori.MA pursuing TGT 29.06.10
22 Mrs. Kiran Singh B Sc( chemistry honours),B.ed TGT 10.07.2010
23 Mrs. Vinitha Parsai MA. , B.ED, B.COM TGT 29.06.11
24 Mrs. Sonia Dey B.Com/ D.C.A TGT 08.07.11
25 Mr. Ajay Saminder (Dt) B.Com TGT 01.07.13
26 Mrs. Rajshree Chouhan BSC.(Bio),MA(SOCIOLOGY),B.E.D TGT 18.07.14
27 Mrs. Rekha Sharma MA( English) , MA( Geography) TGT 26.08.14
28 Mr. Vijayendra Singh Dewada M. Phil Hindi TGT 15.04.15
29 Mrs. Manisha Dubey M.sc.(statistics) B.ed. TGT 16.04.15
30 Mrs. Shridevi Yadav B. Ed, M. Ed pursuing TGT 15.04.15
31 Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma PG F.Arts TGT 09.07.15
32 Mr. Ajay Shukla B.p.e. & M.p.ed running TGT 13.06.17
33 Mrs. Manjulata Sahu M.A. Hindi literature,B.ed. TGT 13.06.17
34 Mrs. RAJNI JOSHI B.COM, M.COM, MA(English Lit) ,Bed ,PGDCA TGT 14.02.2018
35 Mrs. POOJA JAIN MSC, B,ed TGT 01.06.2018
36 Mrs. JYOTI BALA CHOURASIYA B,ed TGT 14.12.2018
37 Mrs. VAISHALI TEMLEY Msc.Mathematics, B.Ed., CTET TGT 13.06.2019
38 Mrs. JAYA BHARADWAJ M.A.(Hindi), M.j.(communication), B.ed TGT 13.06.2019
39 Mrs. RASHMI RAGHUVANSHI M.Sc, B.ed (P) TGT 13.06.2019
40 Ms. PALLAVI JOSHI B.com, B.ed TGT 12.06.2020
41 Ms. PRINCY BINU MA.BED TGT 15.06.2020
42 Ms. DEEPIKA TAHIR B.com,MBA,B.Ed. TGT 12.06.2020

Faculties - Mar Thoma Academy (Pre-Primary Teaching Staff) PRE PRIMARY
SN NAME Qualification Desig. DOJ
1 Mrs. Helen Mchardy Higher secondary+Montesery Training PPT 01.08.08
2 Mrs. Simran Kaur Panesar B.com and monterseri PPT 30.06.10
3 Mrs. Harjeet Kaur Sagoo M.Com B.Ed PPT 23.06.10
4 Mrs. Beena Pinky Rawat SSC with NTT PPT 21.06.12
5 Mrs. Shraddha Poorey M.A. (Sociology), Montessori and B.Ed. PPT 25.06.12
6 Mrs. Deepa Rawat B.A.,M.A.,Montessori (NTT) PPT 18.06.13
7 Mrs. Pooja Purohit BA. ,M.A, PGDCA,Montessori, D.El.Ed PPT 25.06.2015
8 Ms. Priyanka Maheshwari M.sc (maths), Montessori trained,b.ed persuing PRT 13.06.17
9 Mrs. Akansha A. Kumar B.A. D.El.Ed. PRT 13.06.17
10 Ms. Rashmi Joshi B.Sc. PPT 19.06.17
11 Mrs. Pushplata Chandraferi BA ,(Major in Economics) PRT 26.04.17
12 Mrs. Jyotsana Sarode BA PPT 23.01.17

Faculties - Mar Thoma Academy (Contract Teacher/Staff)
SN NAME Qualification Desig. DOJ
1 Mrs. Harmeet Kaur M.Com., B.Ed PGT 01.06.18
2 Mr. Jitendra Bhadoriya M. P Ed PGT 01.06.18
3 Mrs. Manveer Kaur MCA, M.SC(IT), PGDCA PGT 26.06.10
4 Mrs. Rajni Joshi MA, M.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA TGT 14.02.18
5 Mrs. Pooja Jain M.Sc, B.Ed TGT 01.06.18
6 Mr. Kuldeep Pawar B. Music TGT 13.06.18
7 Mrs. Sudha Tiwari M.A., B.ED TGT 26.06.18
8 Mrs. Jyoti Bala Chourasiya B.Ed TGT 14.12.18
9 Jaya Bharadwaj MA / B.Ed TGT 13.06.19
10 Jasmin Mathew M.Com TGT 13.06.19
11 Rashmi Raghuwanshi M.Sc./ B.Ed(P) TGT 13.06.19
12 Vaishali Temley M.Sc. /B.Ed TGT 13.06.19
13 Deepa Rani Gantayat MA/ M.Phil/ B.Ed (P) TGT 13.06.19
14 Rashmi Singh MBA TGT 03.09.19